It's more than just an excellent news service.

It's about becoming part of the mining and gas community.

Subscribing to Shift Miner means you can buy and sell in the miners trader, access the gigs guide, listen to awesome radio (like drive with Frank the Tank), view the gallery and browse the jobs board.

So no matter where your job takes you, you're just a click away from the best source of mining information on mobile, in print and online.

DIGITAL SUBSCRIPTION: $US2.99 a week
Includes full access to all areas on smartphone*, ipad and online.
*Download the free iphone app from itunes

PRINT SUBSCRIPTION: $US3.99 a week
Includes full access to all areas on smartphone*, ipad and online.
+ hard copy sent direct to your office every third monday.
*Download the free iphone app from itunes

STILL NOT SURE?
Click here to sign up for our free news headlines service: The WINO (Wednesday’s Industrial News Online)

Email [username]:

Name:

Coupon Code:
Leave blank if you don't have one
Password:

Confirm Password:

Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy
L- R David Wolf ARROW ENERGY, Gavin Gray CROMFORD PIPE Jo-Anne Burke, DB Scaffolding; Susan McGuire, Mayogroup L-R Ben Whittaker NQWS, Bill Copton CTPM L- R Debra How, MACKAY REGIONAL COUNCIL, Mike Crouther AURECON, Jason Kelly MCE, Tony Caruso MASTERMYNE, Martin Woolcock MELCO Frank Scardamaglia & Joe Hoolahan JESI MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS L- R James Wetzler WETZLER, John Lott AVIVA, Donna Donovan WETZLER L- R Alan Rumming GROUP ENGINEERING, Wade Rolfe AGGREKO, Jim Bennett PRIME RENTALS mine Aboutusgeneric_2 dragline Matt & Chendra CHESS ELECTRICS. Richard Mills STATE DEVELOPMENT Tony Franzemann & Barry Mallett WEG, Steve Williams WELCON L- R Matthew Eyles & Scott Tonkin CQG CONSULTING, Simon Lever CROSS ASIA PACIFIC L- R Kym Roberts GEA, Josn Boord & Josh Cope DB GROUP Glenn Ryan NAB, Robery Cary COVE ENGINEERING, Jason Sharam LINKED GROUP, Johannes Marneweck COVE ENGINEERING
L- R David Wolf ARROW ENERGY, Gavin Gray CROMFORD PIPE Jo-Anne Burke, DB Scaffolding; Susan McGuire, Mayogroup L-R Ben Whittaker NQWS, Bill Copton CTPM L- R Debra How, MACKAY REGIONAL COUNCIL, Mike Crouther AURECON, Jason Kelly MCE, Tony Caruso MASTERMYNE, Martin Woolcock MELCO Frank Scardamaglia & Joe Hoolahan JESI MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS L- R James Wetzler WETZLER, John Lott AVIVA, Donna Donovan WETZLER L- R Alan Rumming GROUP ENGINEERING, Wade Rolfe AGGREKO, Jim Bennett PRIME RENTALS mine Aboutusgeneric_2 dragline Matt & Chendra CHESS ELECTRICS. Richard Mills STATE DEVELOPMENT Tony Franzemann & Barry Mallett WEG, Steve Williams WELCON L- R Matthew Eyles & Scott Tonkin CQG CONSULTING, Simon Lever CROSS ASIA PACIFIC

Target Training Mastermyne Elders